Sprache

Deutsch Deutsch


Showresults

Click on each dates below for a view of a photo.
Click on each results below to read the judge report or for other informations.

dog shows 2014

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
09
September
2014
CAC-Klubschau KBS 2014
Birmensdorf
(Switzerland)
Christian Schmid
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
CAC Veteran
Veteranen Winner
BOB
KBS Klubschau Winner

24
August
2014
International Dog Show
Innsbruck
(Austria)
Frank Lorenz
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent 4

23
August
2014
International Dog Show
Innsbruck
(Austria)
Mag. Heliane Maissen-Jarisch
(Austria)
Champion Class

Excellent 4

13
July
2014
National Dog Show
Sondershausen
(Germany)
Hermann Josef Gerhards
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
BVOB

17
May
2014
SSV Male Dog Show 2014
Herrenberg-Gültstein
(Germany)
Dr. Norbert Bachmann
Christel Fechler
(Deutschland)
Veteranen Class

Place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
BOB

Rüdenschau-Veteranensieger

04
May
2014
National Dog Show
Bad Lausick
(Germany)
Willi Güllix
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
BVOB

12
April
2014
International Dog Show
Chemnitz
(Germany)
Dr. Horst Hollensteiner
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
Best Veteran


dog shows 2013

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
08
December
2013
International Dog Show
Wels
(Austria)
Willi Güllix
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
Veteranan Winner
BOB

07
December
2013
International Dog Show
Wels
(Austria)
Dr. Roberto Schill
(Romania)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
Veteranan Winner

12
October
2013
International Dog Show
Dortmund
(Germany)
Hermann Josef Gerhards (Germany)
Veteranen Class

Place 2
Res.-Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Res.-Vet.-CAC(SSV)

11
October
2013
Bundessieger Ausstellung
Dortmund
(Germany)
Dr. Horst Hollensteiner
Hermann Josef Gerhards
Peter Machetanz
(Germany)
Veteranenklasse

Place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
BVOB
Bundes-Veteranensieger
Place 2 BIS Veteran

22
September
2013
CAC Dog Show
Sondershausen
(Germany)
Cornelia Schwesinger
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
BVOB
BOB
Best in Show

15
September
2013
Jubilee Dog Show
90 years SSV
Rieden
(Germany)
Christel Fechler
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)

01
September
2013
Specialty KBS
Versoix
(Switzerland)
Sharon Smith (USA)
and
Bernard Léger (Swiss)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
CAC Veteran
Veteran Winner

31
August
2013
European Dog Show
Geneva
(Switzerland)
Michael Forte (IE)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 4

25
August
2013
German Winner Show
Leipzig
(Germany)
Dr. H. Hollensteiner
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)

BVOB

German Veteran Winner 2013

30
June
2013
National Dog Show
Aarau
(Switzerland)
Christian Schmid
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
CAC Veteran
Veteranen Winner

Best veteran of the day in ring of honorary

26
May
2013
CAC Bad Lausick
(Germany)
Frank Lorenz
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)

BVOB

BVIS

17
May
2013

World-Dog-Show
Budapest
(Hungary)

Istvanne Juhasz
(Hungary)
Veteranen Class
Excellent 4
12
May
2013
VDH-Europasieger-Ausstellung
Dortmund
(Germany)
Dipl.-Ing. Jochen H. Eberhardt
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)

VDH-Europa-Veteranensieger

BOB

place 2 in FCI-group II

10
May
2013
CACIB Dortmund
(Germany)
Christel Fechler
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

place 2
Res.-Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Res.-Vet.-CAC(SSV)

05
May
2013
IHA St. Gallen
(Switzerland)
Dr. H. Hollensteiner
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
CAC Veteran
Veteran Winner

BOB

BIS Veteran

Winner FCI-group II

04
May
2013
IHA St. Gallen
(Switzerland)
G. Güllix
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
CAC Veteran
Veteran Winner

BOB

03
March
2013
IHA Graz
(Austria)
Istvanne Juhasz
(Hungary)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
Veteran Winner


dog shows 2012

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
09
December
2012
IHA Wels
(Austria)
Gabriela Höllbacher
(Austria)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
Veteran Winner

08
December
2012
Doppel CACIB Wels
(Austria)
Anatoli Zhuk
(Belarus)
Veteranen Class

Excellent 1
Veteran Winner


place 2
of the
best veterans
in ring of honorary
on this day

14
October
2012
National dog show
Dortmund
(Germany)
Petra Schultheiß
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
Vet.-BOB

13
October
2012
Bundessieger dog show
Dortmund
(Germany)
Ursula Eisner
(Austria)
Veteranen Class

place 1
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
Vet.-BOB

Bundesveteranensieger 2012

30
September
2012
CACIB Rostock
(Germany)
J. H. Eberhardt
(Germany)
Veteranen Class

1st place
Vet.-CAC(VDH)
Vet.-CAC(SSV)
Vet.-BOB

Best Veteran
of the day in
ring of honorary

05
August
2012
CAC Landesgruppenschau
Sondershausen
(Germany)
Dr. Norbert Bachmann
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent 1
CAC(VDH)
CAC(SSV)
BOB
BIS

08
July
2012
Rassehunde-Meeting
Schloss Meisdorf
(Germany)
Christel Fechler
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent 1
CAC(VDH)
CAC(SSV)
BOB

02
June
2012
SSV Male Dog Show
Berlin Schmöckwitz (GER)
Herman-Josef Gerhards
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent 1
CAC(VDH)
CAC(SSV)

Rüdenschau-Sieger 2012
Male Winner 2012

20
May
2012
World Dog Show 2012
Salzburg (Austria)
Sieghart Muthsam
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent

19
May
2012
Specialty
during the World Dog Show 2012
Schlosspark Anif (Austria)
Satu Ylä-Mononen
(Finland)
Champion Class

Excellent

21
April
2012
CACIB Dresden
(GER)
Georg Roth
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent 1
CAC(VDH)
CAC(SSV)
CACIB

BOB


dog shows 2011

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
11
December
2011
CACIB
Kassel
(GER)
Uschi
Eisner
(Austria)
Honorary Class
Place 1

22
October
2011
CACIB
Poznań
(Poland)

Arne
Foss
(Norway)
Champion Class

Excellent 2

Res. CACIB

25
September
2011
CACIB
Wrocław
(Poland)

Andrzej
Kaźmierski
(Poland)
Champion Class

Excellent 2

Res. CACIB

11
September
2011
CAC -
Specialty
KBS

Burgdorf
(Switzerland)

Elin
Normannseth
(Norway)
Champion Class

Excellent

28
August
2011
VSSÖ 50 year
anniversary show

Spital am Pyhrn
(A)


Freddie
Klindrup
(Denmark)
Champion Class
Excellent

27
August
2011
Richard
Kirschbichler
Memorial-Show

Spital am Pyhrn
(A)


Jelly
de Jong
(Netherlands)
Champion Class
Excellent 2
Res. CACA

21
August
2011
CACIB
Leipzig
(GER)
Hermann
Josef
Gerhards
(Germany)
Honorary Class
Place 2

14
August
2011
CACIB
Innsbruck 2011
(A)
Petra
Schultheiss
(Germany)
Champion Class
Excellent 2
Res. CACA

13
August
2011
CACIB
Innsbruck 2011
(A)
Mag. Dr.
Otto Schimpf
(Austria)
Champion Class
Excellent 1
CACA
CACIB
BOB

23
July
2011
SSV-Specialty 2011
Eisleben
(GER)
Regula
Bürgi-
Rindlisbacher
(Switzerland)
Honorary Class
Place 2

27
February
2011
CAC Limburg 2011
(GER)
Christel
Senn
(Switzerland)
Honorary Class
Place 1


dog shows 2010

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
05
December
2010
CACIB Wels 2010
(Austria)
Friederike
Kappacher
(Austria)
Honorary Class
Excellent 1

04
December
2010
CACIB Wels 2010
(Austria)
Istvanne
Juhasz
(Hungary)
Honorary Class
Excellent 1

21
November
2010
CACIB Nitra 2010
(Slovak Republic)
Milan Biros
(Slovak Republic)
Honorary Class
Excellent 1

20
November
2010
CACIB Nitra 2010
(Slovak Republic)
Nemanja
Jovanovic
(Serbia)
Honorary Class
Excellent 1

16
October
2010
CACIB
Lausanne
2010
(Switzerland)
R. Rieger
(Austria)
Open Class
Excellent 2

Res. CAC

26
September
2010
CACIB
Wroclaw
2010
(Poland)
Zbigniew
Ostrowski
(Poland)
Open Class

Excellent 3

12
September
2010
KBS
Specialty
2010
Birmensdorf
Stephen
Green
(GB)
Champion Class

Excellent

22
August
2010
CAC
Leipzig
2010
Gabriela
Schrank
(A)
Honorary Class

Excellent 1

18
July
2010
CACIB
Oberwart
2010
(Austria)
Maria-Luise
Doppelreiter
(A)
Honorary Class

Excellent 1

BOB

17
July
2010
CACIB
Szombathely
2010
(Hungary)
Freddy
Klindrup
(Denmark)
Open Class

Excellent 1
CAC

20
June
2010
CACIB
Szczecin
2010
(Poland)
Tomasz
Borkowski
(Poland)
Open Class

Excellent 1
CWC / CAC

13
June
2010
CACIB
Klagenfurt
2010
(Austria)
Gabriela
Höllbacher
(A)
Honorary Class

Excellent 1

12
June
2010
CACIB
Klagenfurt
2010
(Austria)
Gabriela
Schrank
(A)
Honorary Class

Excellent 1

BOB

29
May
2010
CACIB
Gießen
2010
Christel
Fechler
(Germany)
Honorary Class

Place 1

09
May
2010
CACIB
Salzburg
2010
(Austria)
Roland
Spörr
(A)
Honorary Class

Excellent 1

BOB

25
April
2010
CAC
Bad Lausick
2010
Frank
Lorenz
(Germany)
Honorary Class

Place 1

18
April
2010
CACIB
Berlin
2010
Steffi
Kirschbichler
(A)
Champion Class

Excellent 2

11
April
2010
CACIB
Wieselburg
2010
(Austria)
Heinz
Watschinger
(A)
Champion Class

Excellent 4

21
March
2010
CAC
Limburg
2010
Petra
Schultheiß
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent 1
CAC(VDH)
CAC(SSV)Res.

07
March
2010
CACIB
Munich
2010
Uschi
Eisner
(A)
Champion Class

Excellent 3


dog shows 2009

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
06
December
2009
CACIB
Wels
2009
(Austria)
Regula
Bürgi
(Switzerland)
Champion Class

Excellent 2

Res.CACA

Res.CACIB

05
December
2009
CACIB
Wels
2009
(Austria)
Günther
Ehrenreich
(A)
Champion Class

Excellent 1

CACA

CACIB

BOB

08
November
2009
CACIB
Prague
2009
(Czech Republic)
Saija
Juutilainen
(Finland)
Champion Class

Excellent 4

11
October
2009
CAC
Altdorf
2009
Josef
Pohling
(GER)
Champion Class

Excellent 2

23
August
2009
ÖKV
Centennial Winner
Wels 2009
(Austria)
Stefan
Sinko
(Slovenia)
Champion Class

Excellent 3

22
August
2009
Middle East
European Winner
Wels 2009
(Austria)
Phyllis
Poduschka-
Aigner
(Austria)
Champion Class

Excellent

21
August
2009
CACIB
Wels
2009
(Austria)
Karl P.
Reisinger
(Austria)
Champion Class

Excellent 2

Res. CACA

RES. CACIB

13
June
2009
CAC
Erfurt
2009
Jochen H.
Eberhardt
(Germany)
Champion Class

Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

CAC(SSV)-Res.

24
May
2009
CACIB
Litomerice
2009
(Czech Republic)
Bratimir
Bjelica
(Serbia)
Champion Class

Excellent 1

CAC

Res.CACIB

17
May
2009
CAC
Sindelfingen
2009
Josef
Pohling
(GER)
Champion Class

Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

CAC(SSV)-Res.

26
April
2009
CACIB
Ceské Budejovice
2009
(Czech Republic)
M.
Vaclavik
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 3

19
April
2009
CAC
Berlin
2009
Christel
Fechler
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 3

08
March
2009
CAC
Limburg
2009
Christel
Fechler
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1


dog shows 2008

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
21
September
2008
CAC
Rodenbach
2008
H.
Kliebenstein
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 2

CAC(SSV)-Res

20
September
2008
SSV
male dog show
2008
Rodenbach
Josef
Pohling
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 2

14
September
2008
CAC
Leipzig
2008
Angelika
Finke-
Meyer
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

CAC(SSV)

BOB

13
September
2008
CACIB
Leipzig
2008
Dr. Horst Hollen-
steiner
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CACIB

CAC(SSV)

BOS

VDH-Sieger
Leipzig 2008

24
August
2008
CAC
Apolda/Zottelstedt
2008
Georg
Roth
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

CAC(SSV)

BOS

03
July
2008
World Dog Show
Stockholm
2008
(Sweden)
Jens
Ramsing
(Denmark)
Champion Class
Excellent
28
June
2008
CACIB
Oslo
2008
(Norway)
Satu Ylä-Mononen
(FIN)
Champion Class
Excellent
25
May
2008
CACIB
Gießen
2008
Hans
Järling
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

CACIB-Res

CAC(DCBS)-Res

11
May
2008
CAC
Niedersachsen
2008
Palle M.
Hansen
(Denmark)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

CAC(SSV)-Res

04
May
2008
CACIB
Lodz
2008
(Poland)
Jan
Gajewski
(Poland)
Champion Class
Place 1

CACIB

BOB

26
April
2008
CAC
Dresden
2008
Richard
Schnur
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CAC(DCBS)-Res

20
April
2008
SSV Dog Show
Bad Lausick
2008
Christel
Fechler
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 3
06
April
2008
CACIB
Berlin
2008
Sieghart
Muthsam
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 3
16
March
2008
CAC
Limburg
2008
Sieghart
Muthsam
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 2
1
March
2008
CACIB
Munich
2008
Hermann-
Josef
Gerhards
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 2

CACIB-Res

CAC(SSV)-Res

20
January
2008
CACIB
Nürnberg
2008
Richard
Schnur
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 2

dog shows 2007

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
12
December
2007
International
Dog Show
Kassel
2007
Georg
Roth
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CAC(SSV)

CACIB

BOB

BIG 6

11
November
2007
64.
International
Dog Show
Stuttgart
2007
Josef
Pohling
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 2

CAC(SSV)-Res

CACIB-Res

10
November
2007
1.
National
Dog Show
Stuttgart
2007
Angelika
Finke-
Meyer
(GER)
Champion Class
Winner
Stuttgart

Excellent 1

CAC(SSV)

BOB

BIG 2

27
October
2007
International
Dog Show
Hannover
2007
Richard
Schnur
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1
7
October
2007
4.
International
Dog Show
Rostock
2007

Dr. Horst Hollen-
steiner
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

9
September
2007
International Dog Show
Leipzig
2007
Jochen H. Eberhardt
(GER)
Champion Class
VDH Winner Leipzig 2007

Excellent 1

CACIB
CAC(SSV)
CAC(VDH)

8
September
2007
National Dog Show
Leipzig
2007
Sieghart Muthsam
(GER)
Champion Class
Excellent 3
12
August
2007
Jubilee
Club Show
2007
Burgdorf
(Switzerland)
Satu Ylä-Mononen
(FIN)
Champion Class
Excellent
11
August
2007
Jubilee
Club Show
2007
Burgdorf
(Switzerland)
Claude Sautebin
(CH)
Champion Class
Very Good
28
July
2007
SSV
Club Show
2007
Hohenroda
Lisbeth Utke-Ramsing
(Denmark)
Champion Class
Excellent 3
17
June
2007
4. National
Dog Show
Dresden
Sieghardt Muthsam
(GER)
Open Class
Excellent 2
3
June
2007
International
Dog Show
Neumünster
H.-Josef Gerhards
(GER)
Open Class
Excellent 3
20
May
2007
DCBS
Club Show 2007
Richard Schnur
(GER)
Open Class
Excellent 3
13
May
2007
17. Regional
Dog Show
Berlin
Christel Fechler
(GER)
Open Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)
CAC(SSV)

22
April
2007
Special Dog Show
Bad Lausick
Friedrich Schweizer (CH)
Open Class
Excellent 2
15
April
2007
5. International
Dog Show
Erfurt
Dr. Horst Hollen-
steiner
(GER)
Open Class
Excellent
14
April
2007
Regional DogShow Saxony-Anhalt
and Thuringia
Erfurt
Petra Schultheiß (GER)
Open Class
Excellent 2
24
March
2007
40. International
Dog Show
Berlin
Richard Schnur
(GER)
Open Class
Excellent 1

BOB
CACIB
CAC(DCBS)

BIG 6

4
March
2007
International
Dog Show
Munich
Henny Kappetijn (GER)
Open Class
Excellent 4
24
February
2007
1. National
Dog Show
Rheinberg
Christel Fechler
(GER)
Open Class
Excellent 2
14
January
2007
CACIB
Nürnberg
Angelika Finke-Meyer (GER)
Open Class
Excellent 3

dog shows 2006

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
11
November
2006
World Dog Show
Poznan
(Poland)
Elina Tan
(FIN)
Open Class
Excellent
10
September
2006
National
Dog Show
Leipzig
Dr. Wilfried Peper
(GER)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

9
September
2006
11. International
Dog Show
Leipzig
Hans Jährling (GER)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

20
August
2006
International
Dog Show
Nyköping
(Sweden)
Walter Schicker (GER)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 2
19
August
2006
International
Dog Show
Norrköping
(Sweden)
Per Svarstad (SWE)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 2
12
August
2006
International
Dog Show
Oslo
(Norway)
Eeva Rautala (FIN)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 2
16
July
2006
Regional
Dog Show
Bavaria South
Babenhausen
Uschi Eisner (A)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 3
18
June
2006
3. National
Dog Show
Dresden
Petra Schultheiß (GER)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 2
21
May
2006
16. Regional
Dog Show
Berlin
Heinz Imhoff (CH)
Intermediate Class
Very Good 1
9
April
2006
CAC-Dog Show Saxony
Bad Lausick
Josef W. Pohling
(GER)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 1

CAC(VDH)

2
April
2006
39. International
Dog Show
Berlin
Hermann Josef Gerhards (GER)
Intermediate Class
Excellent 3
12
March
2006
International
Dog Show
Offenburg
Jochen Eberhardt (GER)
Youth Class
Very Good 1

Ortenau
Youth Winner

5
March
2006
International
Dog Show
Munich
Gabriela Schrank
(A)
Youth Class
Very Good 1

Youth Winner
Bayern

15
January
2006
CACIB
Nürnberg
Frank Lorenz (GER)
Youth Class
Very Good 2

dog shows 2005

Date
Dog Show
Judge
Class
Result
11
September
2005
10. International
Dog Show
Leipzig
Dr. Horst Hollen-
steiner
(GER)
Youth Class
Very Good 1

Youth Winner
Leipzig

2005

21
August
2005
CAC-Dog Show
Saxony-Anhalt
and Thuringia
Apolda
Dr. Horst Hollen-
steiner
(GER)
Youth Class
Very Good 1